Sports on 20 - Sports Bar in BangkokSports on 20 - Sports Bar in Bangkok

  • News
  • Sport Schedule
  • Contact us

99 Baht Menu

By thesport | On August 11, 2020 | in Menu Items, specials with No Comments

sportson20bkk

American Sports Bar & Grill #SportsOn20Bkk #SportsOn20 #SportsBar #Bangkok

๐ŸปHAPPY HOUR @ Sports on 20 every day from 2pm to 7 ๐ŸปHAPPY HOUR @ Sports on 20 every day from 2pm to 7pm.๐Ÿป
Local beers (Singha, Leo, Chang, Tiger, Heineken, Sab Mig Light) THB 99 only!

...

Alcohol sales restricted to persons aged 20+. Drink responsibly.
๐Ÿ†โšฝ WORLD CUP KNOCKOUT FOOTBALL IS HERE! โšฝ๐Ÿ† The ro ๐Ÿ†โšฝ WORLD CUP KNOCKOUT FOOTBALL IS HERE! โšฝ๐Ÿ†

The road to glory continues as two exciting teams battle it out in the FIFA World Cup 2026 Round of 32 โ€” and weโ€™re bringing every second of the action LIVE on the big screens at Sports on 20. ๐Ÿ”ฅ

๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฑ Netherlands ๐Ÿ†š Morocco ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฆ
๐Ÿ“… Tuesday, June 30th
โฐ Kick Off at 8:00 AM

Start your morning with world-class football, ice cold drinks, premium game day atmosphere, and the ultimate sports viewing experience in Bangkok. ๐Ÿบ๐Ÿ“บ

Big screens. Big sound. Big game energy.

๐Ÿ“ SPORTS ON 20 โ€“ Sukhumvit Soi 20, Bangkok
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ Bangkokโ€™s Home of Premium Sports Entertainment

#WorldCup2026 #NetherlandsVsMorocco #RoundOf32 #SportsOn20 #BangkokSportsBar #LiveSportsBangkok #FootballMorning #GameDayDoneRight #Sukhumvit20 #WatchTogether
๐ŸŽพ ๐–๐ˆ๐Œ๐๐‹๐„๐ƒ๐Ž๐ ๐‚๐‡๐€๐Œ๐๐ˆ๐Ž๐๐’๐‡๐ˆ๐๐’ ๐Ÿ๐ŸŽ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ” ๐ŸŒฑ ๐Ÿ“… 29th June โ€“ 12t ๐ŸŽพ ๐–๐ˆ๐Œ๐๐‹๐„๐ƒ๐Ž๐ ๐‚๐‡๐€๐Œ๐๐ˆ๐Ž๐๐’๐‡๐ˆ๐๐’ ๐Ÿ๐ŸŽ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ” ๐ŸŒฑ
๐Ÿ“… 29th June โ€“ 12th July

The worldโ€™s most iconic tennis tournament returns to Centre Court! ๐Ÿ‘‘

Watch the biggest stars battle it out live from Wimbledon with all the atmosphere, drama, and late-night action throughout the tournament ๐ŸŽพ๐Ÿ“

๐Ÿ“ Showing live at Sports on 20
๐Ÿ“… ๐’๐ฉ๐จ๐ซ๐ญ๐ฌ ๐จ๐ง ๐Ÿ๐ŸŽ ๐’๐ฉ๐จ๐ซ๐ญ ๐’๐œ๐ก๐ž๐๐ฎ๐ฅ๐ž Missing your favorit ๐Ÿ“… ๐’๐ฉ๐จ๐ซ๐ญ๐ฌ ๐จ๐ง ๐Ÿ๐ŸŽ ๐’๐ฉ๐จ๐ซ๐ญ ๐’๐œ๐ก๐ž๐๐ฎ๐ฅ๐ž
Missing your favorite event?

Just ask our team โ€” weโ€™ll do our best to show it for you!

๐Ÿˆ We also screen US sports on request during opening hours. ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ
๐ŸŽฏ From global tournaments to niche matchups โ€” if itโ€™s on, weโ€™ll try to have it on!
๐Ÿ“บ Full sound โ€ข Cold drinks โ€ข Delicious Food โ€ข Great vibes
โšฝ๐Ÿ† THE FIFA WORLD CUP 2026 ROUND OF 32 IS HERE! ๐Ÿ†โšฝ โšฝ๐Ÿ† THE FIFA WORLD CUP 2026 ROUND OF 32 IS HERE! ๐Ÿ†โšฝ

The knockout stage has arrived and the road to glory gets even bigger at Sports on 20 Bangkok ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ

Join us all week as the World Cup Round of 32 delivers massive international clashes live on our big screens with the ultimate matchday atmosphere in the heart of Sukhumvit.

From Brazil ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท and England ๐Ÿด to USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ, Portugal ๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡น, Spain ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ and more โ€” every game matters now. No second chances. No holding back.

๐Ÿบ Ice cold beers
๐Ÿฅƒ Premium drinks
๐Ÿ“บ Massive live sports coverage
โšก Bangkokโ€™s ultimate American-style sports bar experience

๐Ÿ“ Sports on 20 โ€“ Sukhumvit Soi 20, Bangkok

World Cup Knockout Football. Bigger Screens. Bigger Atmosphere. Bigger Moments.

#FIFAWorldCup2026 #RoundOf32 #SportsOn20 #BangkokSportsBar #WorldCupBangkok #FootballNight #LiveSportsBangkok #Sukhumvit20 #GameOn
๐ŸฅŠ๐Ÿ”ฅ ๐”๐…๐‚ ๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿ๐Ÿ— ๐‹๐ˆ๐•๐„ ๐€๐“ ๐’๐๐Ž๐‘๐“๐’ ๐Ž๐ ๐Ÿ๐ŸŽ! ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐ŸฅŠ The wait is o ๐ŸฅŠ๐Ÿ”ฅ ๐”๐…๐‚ ๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿ๐Ÿ— ๐‹๐ˆ๐•๐„ ๐€๐“ ๐’๐๐Ž๐‘๐“๐’ ๐Ž๐ ๐Ÿ๐ŸŽ! ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐ŸฅŠ

The wait is over. One of the biggest fights in UFC history is here.

๐‚๐Ž๐๐Ž๐‘ ๐Œ๐œ๐†๐‘๐„๐†๐Ž๐‘ ๐ฏ๐ฌ ๐Œ๐€๐— ๐‡๐Ž๐‹๐‹๐Ž๐–๐€๐˜
๐Ÿ’ฅ A legendary showdown.
๐Ÿ’ฅ Two icons.
๐Ÿ’ฅ One Octagon.

Watch every second of this blockbuster main event LIVE as McGregor and Holloway go head-to-head in a fight that promises fireworks from the opening bell.

๐Ÿ“… Saturday, 12 July
โฐ Main Card from 7:00 AM
๐Ÿšช We'll be OPEN EARLY from 7:00 AM

Catch all the action on our giant screens with an electric fight-night atmosphere, ice-cold beers, breakfast favourites, and Bangkok's ultimate sports viewing experience.

๐Ÿ“ Sports on 20, Sukhumvit 20
๐Ÿณ Breakfast Available
๐Ÿบ Cold Beers from the First Bell
๐Ÿ“บ Live & Loud

Book your table now โ€” this is one fight you don't want to miss.

#UFC329 #McGregorVsHolloway #ConorMcGregor #MaxHolloway #UFCLive #SportsOn20 #BangkokSportsBar #FightNight #LiveSports #UFCBangkok ๐ŸฅŠ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿ‘Š
๐Ÿ†โšฝ THE WORLD CUP KNOCKOUT STAGE HEATS UP! โšฝ๐Ÿ† Anot ๐Ÿ†โšฝ THE WORLD CUP KNOCKOUT STAGE HEATS UP! โšฝ๐Ÿ†

Another massive FIFA World Cup 2026 Round of 32 showdown is coming your way as England takes on DR Congo in a battle for a place in the next round โ€” and thereโ€™s no better place to catch it LIVE than Sports on 20. ๐Ÿ”ฅ

๐Ÿด England ๐Ÿ†š DR Congo ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฉ
๐Ÿ“… Wednesday, 1st July
โฐ LIVE from 11:00 PM

Get ready for late-night football action on our massive screens, premium sound system, ice cold drinks, and the unbeatable game day atmosphere only at Bangkokโ€™s ultimate American-style sports bar. ๐Ÿบ๐Ÿ“บ

Big game. Big energy. Big night.

๐Ÿ“ SPORTS ON 20
Sukhumvit Soi 20, Bangkok ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ

#WorldCup2026 #EnglandVsDRCongo #RoundOf32 #SportsOn20 #BangkokSportsBar #FootballNight #LiveSportsBangkok #GameDayAtmosphere #Sukhumvit20 #WorldCupKnockoutStage โšฝ๐Ÿ”ฅ
Knockout football, American sports bar energy, and Knockout football, American sports bar energy, and a massive World Cup night at Sports on 20. ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ทโšฝ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต

Brazil face Japan in the FIFA World Cup 2026 Round of 32, live from Monday midnight into Tuesday morning. Expect big-match atmosphere, cold drinks, big screens, and every moment of the action live in true US sports bar style.

๐Ÿ† FIFA World Cup 2026 โ€“ Round of 32
๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ท Brazil vs Japan ๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต
๐Ÿ“… Monday Midnight / Tuesday @ 00:00 AM

๐Ÿ“ Sports on 20
Sukhumvit Soi 20, Bangkok

#SportsOn20 #WorldCup2026 #BrazilVsJapan #FIFAWorldCup #BangkokSportsBar #LiveFootballBangkok #Sukhumvit20
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ ๐‚๐„๐‹๐„๐๐‘๐€๐“๐„ ๐…๐‘๐„๐„๐ƒ๐Ž๐Œ ๐“๐‡๐„ ๐€๐Œ๐„๐‘๐ˆ๐‚๐€๐ ๐–๐€๐˜ ๐“๐‡๐ˆ๐’ ๐Ÿ’๐“๐‡ ๐Ž๐… ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ ๐‚๐„๐‹๐„๐๐‘๐€๐“๐„ ๐…๐‘๐„๐„๐ƒ๐Ž๐Œ ๐“๐‡๐„ ๐€๐Œ๐„๐‘๐ˆ๐‚๐€๐ ๐–๐€๐˜ ๐“๐‡๐ˆ๐’ ๐Ÿ’๐“๐‡ ๐Ž๐… ๐‰๐”๐‹๐˜! ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ

Get ready for an unforgettable Independence Day celebration at Sports on 20 Bangkok with great drinks, live music, delicious BBQ, and the ultimate party atmosphere! ๐ŸŽ†๐Ÿป๐Ÿ”ฅ

Join us as we bring the American spirit to Bangkok for a night packed with celebration, entertainment, and epic vibes.

๐Ÿ“… Friday, July 4th

๐ŸŽธ LIVE MUSIC ALL NIGHT
Feel the energy with live performances and party vibes from start to finish ๐ŸŽถ

๐Ÿ”ฅ FREE BBQ FROM 7 PM
Enjoy complimentary BBQ and kick off the night with amazing food fresh from the grill ๐Ÿ–

๐Ÿป SPECIAL DRINK OFFERS
๐Ÿฅƒ Jรคger Shots โ€” THB 140
๐Ÿบ Budweiser Pints โ€” THB 150
๐Ÿป Budweiser Tower โ€” THB 700

โœจ Expect an electric atmosphere with live sports, premium drinks, great people, and an epic 4th of July celebration like no other in Bangkok.

๐Ÿ“ Sports on 20 Sports Bar
20 Sukhumvit Soi 20, Klong Toei, Bangkok 10110

Bring your friends, wear your red, white & blue, and celebrate Independence Day in true American style! ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐ŸŽ‡

#SportsOn20 #FourthOfJuly #IndependenceDay #BangkokNightlife #AmericanParty #LiveMusicBangkok #4thOfJulyBangkok #Budweiser #FreeBBQ #CelebrateFreedom #SportsBarBangkok
Itโ€™s knockout time at Sports on 20. โšฝ๐Ÿ”ฅ Canada tak Itโ€™s knockout time at Sports on 20. โšฝ๐Ÿ”ฅ

Canada takes on South Africa in the FIFA World Cup 2026 Round of 32, and weโ€™re bringing the big-game energy live to Sukhumvit Soi 20.

Catch every tackle, chance, and goal on the big screens in true American sports bar style โ€” cold drinks, electric atmosphere, and World Cup drama from start to finish.

๐Ÿ† FIFA World Cup 2026 โ€“ Round of 32
๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ South Africa vs Canada ๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฆ
๐Ÿ“… Monday, June 29
๐Ÿ•‘ Live @ 2:00 AM

๐Ÿ“ Sports on 20
Sukhumvit Soi 20, Bangkok

#SportsOn20 #WorldCup2026 #CanadaSoccer #SouthAfricaVsCanada #FIFAWorldCup #BangkokSportsBar #LiveSoccerBangkok #Sukhumvit20
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธโšฝ SUNDAY MORNING FOOTBALL IS BACK AT SPORTS ON 2 ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธโšฝ SUNDAY MORNING FOOTBALL IS BACK AT SPORTS ON 20 โšฝ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ

Another exciting World Cup morning is coming up and weโ€™re ready for a fantastic double-header live from FIFA World Cup 2026.

๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Algeria ๐Ÿ†š Austria ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡น
๐Ÿ•˜ Sunday, 28th June | 9:00 AM

๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ด Jordan ๐Ÿ†š Argentina ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡ท
๐Ÿ•˜ Sunday, 28th June | 9:00 AM

Two matches kicking off at the same time means non-stop football action from the moment you walk in.

Join us for a relaxed Sunday morning with breakfast, ice-cold drinks, and all the World Cup action LIVE on the big screens.

Football mornings just hit different when the World Cup is on.

๐Ÿณ Breakfast served from kick-off
๐Ÿ” Great food all morning
๐Ÿบ Ice-cold beers ready early
๐Ÿ“บ Both matches shown LIVE
๐Ÿ”ฅ Bangkokโ€™s favorite all-day sports bar

Start Sunday the right way โ€” football, food, and good vibes at Sports on 20.

#SportsOn20 #WorldCup2026 #SundayFootball #LiveSports #BangkokSportsBar #GameDayVibes
Good times Good times
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ”ฅ SATURDAY IS PACKED WITH WORLD CUP ACTION AT SP ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ”ฅ SATURDAY IS PACKED WITH WORLD CUP ACTION AT SPORTS ON 20 ๐Ÿ”ฅ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ

Four international matchups. Two kick-off times. One full morning of football done right.

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ป Cape Verde ๐Ÿ†š Saudi Arabia ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ฆ
๐Ÿ•– Saturday, 27th June | 7:00 AM

๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡พ Uruguay ๐Ÿ†š Spain ๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ
๐Ÿ•– Saturday, 27th June | 7:00 AM

๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฟ New Zealand ๐Ÿ†š Belgium ๐Ÿ‡ง๐Ÿ‡ช
๐Ÿ•™ Saturday, 27th June | 10:00 AM

๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ฌ Egypt ๐Ÿ†š Iran ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ท
๐Ÿ•™ Saturday, 27th June | 10:00 AM

Two massive double-headers mean one thingโ€ฆ an absolutely perfect Saturday morning for football fans.

Start early, grab breakfast, settle in with an ice-cold beer, and enjoy wall-to-wall FIFA World Cup action LIVE from the biggest tournament on the planet.

Weโ€™ll have every match on the screens and the game-day atmosphere ready from first kick-off.

๐Ÿณ Breakfast served from early morning
๐Ÿ” Great food available all day
๐Ÿบ Ice-cold beers & drinks ready
๐Ÿ“บ All matches shown LIVE
๐Ÿ”ฅ Bangkokโ€™s ultimate sports bar experience

Four games. One great Saturday. See you at Sports on 20.

#SportsOn20 #WorldCup2026 #SaturdayFootball #LiveSports #BangkokSportsBar #GameDayVibes
๐ŸŽพ ๐–๐ˆ๐Œ๐๐‹๐„๐ƒ๐Ž๐ ๐‚๐‡๐€๐Œ๐๐ˆ๐Ž๐๐’๐‡๐ˆ๐๐’ ๐Ÿ๐ŸŽ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ” ๐ŸŒฑ ๐Ÿ“… 29th June โ€“ 12t ๐ŸŽพ ๐–๐ˆ๐Œ๐๐‹๐„๐ƒ๐Ž๐ ๐‚๐‡๐€๐Œ๐๐ˆ๐Ž๐๐’๐‡๐ˆ๐๐’ ๐Ÿ๐ŸŽ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ” ๐ŸŒฑ
๐Ÿ“… 29th June โ€“ 12th July

The worldโ€™s most iconic tennis tournament returns to Centre Court! ๐Ÿ‘‘

Watch the biggest stars battle it out live from Wimbledon with all the atmosphere, drama, and late-night action throughout the tournament ๐ŸŽพ๐Ÿ“

๐Ÿ“ Showing live at Sports on 20
๐Ÿ‰ SATURDAY NIGHT RUGBY. SPORTS ON 20 STYLE. Barba ๐Ÿ‰ SATURDAY NIGHT RUGBY. SPORTS ON 20 STYLE.

Barbarians vs Wales goes live on the big screens this Saturday night โ€” fast, physical, loud, and built for a proper sports bar atmosphere.

๐Ÿ“ Sports on 20 | Sukhumvit 20
๐Ÿ“… Saturday, 27th June
โฐ 8.00pm

Cold drinks. Big screens. Game-night energy.

#SportsOn20 #Sukhumvit20 #LiveRugby
๐Ÿ ๐…๐Ž๐‘๐Œ๐”๐‹๐€ ๐Ÿ โ€“ ๐€๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ญ๐ซ๐ข๐š๐ง ๐†๐ ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡น ๐Ÿ“ Red Bull Ring โ€ข Spi ๐Ÿ ๐…๐Ž๐‘๐Œ๐”๐‹๐€ ๐Ÿ โ€“ ๐€๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ญ๐ซ๐ข๐š๐ง ๐†๐ ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡น
๐Ÿ“ Red Bull Ring โ€ข Spielberg

Feel the speed, atmosphere, and drama from one of Formula 1โ€™s most spectacular circuits! ๐Ÿ”ฅ

๐Ÿ“… Friday, 26th June
๐ŸŽ Practice 1 โ€“ 6.30PM
๐ŸŽ Practice 2 โ€“ 10.00PM

๐Ÿ“… Saturday, 27th June
๐ŸŽ Practice 3 โ€“ 5.30PM
โšก ๐๐ฎ๐š๐ฅ๐ข๐Ÿ๐ฒ๐ข๐ง๐  โ€“ ๐Ÿ—.๐ŸŽ๐ŸŽ๐๐Œ

๐Ÿ“… Sunday, 28th June
๐Ÿ† ๐‘๐€๐‚๐„ โ€“ ๐Ÿ–.๐ŸŽ๐ŸŽ๐๐Œ

๐Ÿ“ LIVE at Sports on 20 ๐Ÿป
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธโšฝ FRIDAYโ€™S WORLD CUP LINEUP IS SETโ€ฆ BUT WE NEED ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธโšฝ FRIDAYโ€™S WORLD CUP LINEUP IS SETโ€ฆ BUT WE NEED YOUR HELP FIRST โšฝ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ

Another great day of FIFA World Cup action is coming up at Sports on 20, but first weโ€™ve got a question for our football fans.

๐Ÿ‡ฏ๐Ÿ‡ต Japan ๐Ÿ†š Sweden ๐Ÿ‡ธ๐Ÿ‡ช
๐Ÿ•• Friday, 26th June | 6:00 AM

๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Tรผrkiye ๐Ÿ†š USA ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ
๐Ÿ•˜ Friday, 26th June | 9:00 AM

๐Ÿ‡ต๐Ÿ‡พ Paraguay ๐Ÿ†š Australia ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ
๐Ÿ•˜ Friday, 26th June | 9:00 AM

Hereโ€™s the dealโ€ฆ

We normally open a little laterโ€ฆ but Japan vs Sweden kicks off bright and early at 6:00 AM.

So before we make the callโ€ฆ

๐Ÿค” Would you like us to OPEN EARLY and show the Japan vs Sweden match LIVE?

If enough of you are keen for early morning football, breakfast, and cold drinks, weโ€™ll make it happen.

Then stick around for a fantastic double-header at 9 AM with USA taking on Tรผrkiye and Australia facing Paraguay.

Let us know below ๐Ÿ‘‡

๐Ÿ‘ YES โ€” Open early for 6 AM football
๐Ÿ˜ด NO โ€” See you at 9 AM

You decideโ€ฆ we listen.

๐Ÿณ Breakfast & coffee ready if we open early
๐Ÿบ Cold beers from morning kick-off
๐Ÿ“บ All matches LIVE on the big screens
๐Ÿ”ฅ Bangkokโ€™s home for proper game-day atmosphere

#SportsOn20 #WorldCup2026 #USASoccer #GameDayVote #BangkokSportsBar #YouDecide
๐Ÿ ๐Œ๐Ž๐“๐Ž๐†๐ โ€“ ๐†๐ซ๐š๐ง๐ ๐๐ซ๐ข๐ฑ ๐จ๐Ÿ ๐ญ๐ก๐ž ๐๐ž๐ญ๐ก๐ž๐ซ๐ฅ๐š๐ง๐๐ฌ ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฑ ๐Ÿ“ Asse ๐Ÿ ๐Œ๐Ž๐“๐Ž๐†๐ โ€“ ๐†๐ซ๐š๐ง๐ ๐๐ซ๐ข๐ฑ ๐จ๐Ÿ ๐ญ๐ก๐ž ๐๐ž๐ญ๐ก๐ž๐ซ๐ฅ๐š๐ง๐๐ฌ ๐Ÿ‡ณ๐Ÿ‡ฑ
๐Ÿ“ Assen Circuit

๐Ÿ”ฅ The Cathedral of Speed returns for another incredible weekend of MotoGP action!

๐Ÿ“… Friday, 26th June
๐Ÿ Free Practice 1 โ€“ 3.45PM
๐Ÿ Practice โ€“ 8.00PM

๐Ÿ“… Saturday, 27th June
๐Ÿ Free Practice 2 โ€“ 3.10PM
๐Ÿ Qualifying โ€“ 4.15PM
๐Ÿ Tissot Sprint โ€“ 8.00PM

๐Ÿ“… Sunday, 28th June
๐Ÿ† Main Race โ€“ 7.00PM

๐Ÿ“ LIVE at Sports on 20 ๐Ÿป
๐Ÿ‰ ๐๐‘๐‹ โ€“ ๐–๐ž๐ž๐ค ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ• ๐จ๐Ÿ ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ• ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ Another huge weekend of r ๐Ÿ‰ ๐๐‘๐‹ โ€“ ๐–๐ž๐ž๐ค ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ• ๐จ๐Ÿ ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ• ๐Ÿ‡ฆ๐Ÿ‡บ
Another huge weekend of rugby league action LIVE at Sports on 20! ๐Ÿป

๐Ÿ“… Thursday, 25th June
๐Ÿ‰ Eels v Rabbitohs โ€” 4.50PM

๐Ÿ“… Friday, 26th June
๐Ÿ‰ Titans v Bulldogs โ€” 3.00PM
๐Ÿ‰ Broncos v Roosters โ€” 5.00PM

๐Ÿ“… Saturday, 27th June
๐Ÿ‰ Dolphins v Warriors โ€” 12.00PM
๐Ÿ‰ Cowboys v Panthers โ€” 2.30PM
๐Ÿ‰ Sea Eagles v Storm โ€” 4.35PM

๐Ÿ“… Sunday, 28th June
๐Ÿ‰ Raiders v Dragons โ€” 11.00AM
๐Ÿ‰ Knights v Wests Tigers โ€” 1.05PM

๐Ÿ“ LIVE at Sports on 20
๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธโšฝ THURSDAY MORNING = WORLD CUP DOUBLE HEADER AT ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธโšฝ THURSDAY MORNING = WORLD CUP DOUBLE HEADER AT SPORTS ON 20 โšฝ๐Ÿ‡บ๐Ÿ‡ธ

Two games kicking off at the exact same time means one thingโ€ฆ football fans are in for a great morning.

๐Ÿ‡ฟ๐Ÿ‡ฆ South Africa ๐Ÿ†š South Korea ๐Ÿ‡ฐ๐Ÿ‡ท
๐Ÿ•— Thursday, 25th June | 8:00 AM

๐Ÿ‡จ๐Ÿ‡ฟ Czechia ๐Ÿ†š Mexico ๐Ÿ‡ฒ๐Ÿ‡ฝ
๐Ÿ•— Thursday, 25th June | 8:00 AM

Grab breakfast, settle in with an ice-cold drink, and enjoy a morning packed with FIFA World Cup action LIVE on our big screens.

Two matches. Two continents colliding. One great place to watch it all.

Start the day with football done properly.

๐Ÿณ Breakfast served from kick-off
๐Ÿ” Great food available all morning
๐Ÿบ Cold beers and drinks ready early
๐Ÿ“บ Both matches shown LIVE
๐Ÿ”ฅ Bangkokโ€™s favorite all-day sports bar

Nothing beats football with breakfast at Sports on 20.

#SportsOn20 #WorldCup2026 #MorningFootball #LiveSports #BangkokSportsBar #GameDayVibes
Follow on Instagram

We are on Sukhumvit Soi 20

OPENING HOURS

Monday to Sunday, 8am to 2am

Sports on 20
1 Sukhumvit Soi 20 Sukhumvit Rd., Klongtoey Bangkok 10110 Thailand

  • News
  • Sport Schedule
  • Contact us
Top